HomePrivacy Policy

DC Daily Journal Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us. It is DC Daily Journal's policy to respect your privacy and comply with any applicable law and regulation regarding any personal information we may collect about you, including across our website, https://dcdailyjournal.com/, and other sites we own and operate.

Personal information is any information about you which can be used to identify you. This includes information about you as a person (such as name, address, and date of birth), your devices, payment details, and even information about how you use a website or online service.

In the event our site contains links to third-party sites and services, please be aware that those sites and services have their own privacy policies. After following a link to any third-party content, you should read their posted privacy policy information about how they collect and use personal information. This Privacy Policy does not apply to any of your activities after you leave our site.

This policy is effective as of 22 September 2022.

Last updated: 22 September 2022

Information We Collect

Information we collect falls into one of two categories: “voluntarily provided” information and “automatically collected” information.

“Voluntarily provided” information refers to any information you knowingly and actively provide us when using or participating in any of our services and promotions.

“Automatically collected” information refers to any information automatically sent by your devices in the course of accessing our products and services.

Log Data

When you visit our website, our servers may automatically log the standard data provided by your web browser. It may include your device’s Internet Protocol (IP) address, your browser type and version, the pages you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on each page, and other details about your visit.

Additionally, if you encounter certain errors while using the site, we may automatically collect data about the error and the circumstances surrounding its occurrence. This data may include technical details about your device, what you were trying to do when the error happened, and other technical information relating to the problem. You may or may not receive notice of such errors, even in the moment they occur, that they have occurred, or what the nature of the error is.

Please be aware that while this information may not be personally identifying by itself, it may be possible to combine it with other data to personally identify individual persons.

Device Data

When you visit our website or interact with our services, we may automatically collect data about your device, such as:

  • Device Type
  • Geo-location data

Data we collect can depend on the individual settings of your device and software. We recommend checking the policies of your device manufacturer or software provider to learn what information they make available to us.

Personal Information

We may ask for personal information — for example, when you subscribe to our newsletter or when you contact us — which may include one or more of the following:

  • Name
  • Email
Sensitive Information

“Sensitive information” or “special categories of data” is a subset of personal information that is given a higher level of protection. Examples of sensitive information include information relating to your racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religion, trade union or other professional associations or memberships, philosophical beliefs, sexual orientation, sexual practices or sex life, criminal records, health information, or biometric information.

The types of sensitive information that we may collect about you include:

  • Political opinions

We will not collect sensitive information about you without first obtaining your consent, and we will only use or disclose your sensitive information as permitted, required, or authorized by law.

Legitimate Reasons for Processing Your Personal Information

We only collect and use your personal information when we have a legitimate reason for doing so. In which instance, we only collect personal information that is reasonably necessary to provide our services to you.

Collection and Use of Information

We may collect personal information from you when you do any of the following on our website:

  • Purchase a subscription
  • Sign up to receive updates from us via email or social media channels
  • Use a mobile device or web browser to access our content
  • Contact us via email, social media, or on any similar technologies
  • When you mention us on social media

We may collect, hold, use, and disclose information for the following purposes, and personal information will not be further processed in a manner that is incompatible with these purposes:

  • to provide you with our platform’s core features and services
  • to enable you to customize or personalize your experience of our website
  • for analytics, market research, and business development, including to operate and improve our website, associated applications, and associated social media platforms
  • for advertising and marketing, including to send you promotional information about our products and services and information about third parties that we consider may be of interest to you
  • for internal record keeping and administrative purposes
  • to comply with our legal obligations and resolve any disputes that we may have

We may combine voluntarily provided and automatically collected personal information with general information or research data we receive from other trusted sources. For example, If you consent to us accessing your social media profiles, we may combine information sourced from those profiles with information received from you directly to provide you with an enhanced experience of our site and services such as providing you with more personalized content.

Security of Your Personal Information

When we collect and process personal information, and while we retain this information, we will protect it within commercially acceptable means to prevent loss and theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use, or modification.

Although we will do our best to protect the personal information you provide to us, we advise that no method of electronic transmission or storage is 100% secure, and no one can guarantee absolute data security.

You are responsible for selecting any password and its overall security strength, ensuring the security of your own information within the bounds of our services. For example, ensuring you do not make your personal information publicly available via our platform.

How Long We Keep Your Personal Information

We keep your personal information only for as long as we need to. This time period may depend on what we are using your information for, in accordance with this privacy policy. For example, if you have provided us with personal information such as an email address when contacting us about a specific enquiry, we may retain this information for the duration of your enquiry remaining open as well as for our own records so we may effectively address similar enquiries in future. If your personal information is no longer required for this purpose, we will delete it or make it anonymous by removing all details that identify you.

However, if necessary, we may retain your personal information for our compliance with a legal, accounting, or reporting obligation or for archiving purposes in the public interest, scientific, or historical research purposes or statistical purposes.

Children’s Privacy

We do not aim any of our products or services directly at children under the age of 13, and we do not knowingly collect personal information about children under 13.

Disclosure of Personal Information to Third Parties

We may disclose personal information to:

  • a parent, subsidiary, or affiliate of our company
  • third-party service providers for the purpose of enabling them to provide their services, including (without limitation) IT service providers, data storage, hosting and server providers, ad networks, analytics, error loggers, debt collectors, maintenance or problem-solving providers, marketing or advertising providers, professional advisors, and payment systems operators
  • our employees, contractors, and/or related entities
  • our existing or potential agents or business partners
  • credit reporting agencies, courts, tribunals, and regulatory authorities, in the event you fail to pay for goods or services we have provided to you
  • courts, tribunals, regulatory authorities, and law enforcement officers, as required by law, in connection with any actual or prospective legal proceedings, or in order to establish, exercise, or defend our legal rights
  • third parties, including agents or sub-contractors, who assist us in providing information, products, services, or direct marketing to you
  • third parties to collect and process data
  • an entity that buys, or to which we transfer all or substantially all of our assets and business

Third parties we currently use include:

  • Google Analytics
  • MAPP
  • Google Adsense
  • Ezoic
  • Jeeng
  • Decide

International Transfers of Personal Information

The personal information we collect is stored and/or processed in United States, or where we or our partners, affiliates, and third-party providers maintain facilities.

The countries to which we store, process, or transfer your personal information may not have the same data protection laws as the country in which you initially provided the information. If we transfer your personal information to third parties in other countries: (i) we will perform those transfers in accordance with the requirements of applicable law; and (ii) we will protect the transferred personal information in accordance with this privacy policy.

Your Rights and Controlling Your Personal Information

Your choice: By providing personal information to us, you understand we will collect, hold, use, and disclose your personal information in accordance with this privacy policy. You do not have to provide personal information to us, however, if you do not, it may affect your use of our website or the products and/or services offered on or through it.

Information from third parties: If we receive personal information about you from a third party, we will protect it as set out in this privacy policy. If you are a third party providing personal information about somebody else, you represent and warrant that you have such person’s consent to provide the personal information to us.

Marketing permission: If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by contacting us using the details below.

Access: You may request details of the personal information that we hold about you.

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold about you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant, or misleading, please contact us using the details provided in this privacy policy. We will take reasonable steps to correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete, misleading, or out of date.

Non-discrimination: We will not discriminate against you for exercising any of your rights over your personal information. Unless your personal information is required to provide you with a particular service or offer (for example providing user support), we will not deny you goods or services and/or charge you different prices or rates for goods or services, including through granting discounts or other benefits, or imposing penalties, or provide you with a different level or quality of goods or services.

Notification of data breaches: We will comply with laws applicable to us in respect of any data breach.

Complaints: If you believe that we have breached a relevant data protection law and wish to make a complaint, please contact us using the details below and provide us with full details of the alleged breach. We will promptly investigate your complaint and respond to you, in writing, setting out the outcome of our investigation and the steps we will take to deal with your complaint. You also have the right to contact a regulatory body or data protection authority in relation to your complaint.

Unsubscribe: To unsubscribe from our email database or opt-out of communications (including marketing communications), please contact us using the details provided in this privacy policy, or opt-out using the opt-out facilities provided in the communication. We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity.

Use of Cookies

We use “cookies” to collect information about you and your activity across our site. A cookie is a small piece of data that our website stores on your computer, and accesses each time you visit, so we can understand how you use our site. This helps us serve you content based on preferences you have specified.

Please refer to our Cookie Policy for more information.

Business Transfers

If we or our assets are acquired, or in the unlikely event that we go out of business or enter bankruptcy, we would include data, including your personal information, among the assets transferred to any parties who acquire us. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur, and that any parties who acquire us may, to the extent permitted by applicable law, continue to use your personal information according to this policy, which they will be required to assume as it is the basis for any ownership or use rights we have over such information.

Limits of Our Policy

Our website may link to external sites that are not operated by us. Please be aware that we have no control over the content and policies of those sites, and cannot accept responsibility or liability for their respective privacy practices.

Changes to This Policy

At our discretion, we may change our privacy policy to reflect updates to our business processes, current acceptable practices, or legislative or regulatory changes. If we decide to change this privacy policy, we will post the changes here at the same link by which you are accessing this privacy policy.

If required by law, we will get your permission or give you the opportunity to opt in to or opt out of, as applicable, any new uses of your personal information.

Additional Disclosures for Australian Privacy Act Compliance (AU)

International Transfers of Personal Information

Where the disclosure of your personal information is solely subject to Australian privacy laws, you acknowledge that some third parties may not be regulated by the Privacy Act and the Australian Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act. You acknowledge that if any such third party engages in any act or practice that contravenes the Australian Privacy Principles, it would not be accountable under the Privacy Act, and you will not be able to seek redress under the Privacy Act.

Additional Disclosures for General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) Compliance (EU)

Data Controller / Data Processor

The GDPR distinguishes between organisations that process personal information for their own purposes (known as “data controllers”) and organizations that process personal information on behalf of other organizations (known as “data processors”). We, DC Daily Journal, located at the address provided in our Contact Us section, are a Data Controller with respect to the personal information you provide to us.

Legal Bases for Processing Your Personal Information

We will only collect and use your personal information when we have a legal right to do so. In which case, we will collect and use your personal information lawfully, fairly, and in a transparent manner. If we seek your consent to process your personal information, and you are under 16 years of age, we will seek your parent or legal guardian’s consent to process your personal information for that specific purpose.

Our lawful bases depend on the services you use and how you use them. This means we only collect and use your information on the following grounds:

Consent From You

Where you give us consent to collect and use your personal information for a specific purpose. You may withdraw your consent at any time using the facilities we provide; however this will not affect any use of your information that has already taken place. You may consent to providing your email address for the purpose of receiving marketing emails from us. While you may unsubscribe at any time, we cannot recall any email we have already sent. If you have any further enquiries about how to withdraw your consent, please feel free to enquire using the details provided in the Contact Us section of this privacy policy.

Performance of a Contract or Transaction

Where you have entered into a contract or transaction with us, or in order to take preparatory steps prior to our entering into a contract or transaction with you. For example, if you contact us with an enquiry, we may require personal information such as your name and contact details in order to respond.

Our Legitimate Interests

Where we assess it is necessary for our legitimate interests, such as for us to provide, operate, improve and communicate our services. We consider our legitimate interests to include research and development, understanding our audience, marketing and promoting our services, measures taken to operate our services efficiently, marketing analysis, and measures taken to protect our legal rights and interests.

Compliance with Law

In some cases, we may have a legal obligation to use or keep your personal information. Such cases may include (but are not limited to) court orders, criminal investigations, government requests, and regulatory obligations. If you have any further enquiries about how we retain personal information in order to comply with the law, please feel free to enquire using the details provided in the Contact Us section of this privacy policy.

International Transfers Outside of the European Economic Area (EEA)

We will ensure that any transfer of personal information from countries in the European Economic Area (EEA) to countries outside the EEA will be protected by appropriate safeguards, for example by using standard data protection clauses approved by the European Commission, or the use of binding corporate rules or other legally accepted means.

Your Rights and Controlling Your Personal Information

Restrict: You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal information if (i) you are concerned about the accuracy of your personal information; (ii) you believe your personal information has been unlawfully processed; (iii) you need us to maintain the personal information solely for the purpose of a legal claim; or (iv) we are in the process of considering your objection in relation to processing on the basis of legitimate interests.

Objecting to processing: You have the right to object to processing of your personal information that is based on our legitimate interests or public interest. If this is done, we must provide compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which overrides your interests, rights, and freedoms, in order to proceed with the processing of your personal information.

Data portability: You may have the right to request a copy of the personal information we hold about you. Where possible, we will provide this information in CSV format or other easily readable machine format. You may also have the right to request that we transfer this personal information to a third party.

Deletion: You may have a right to request that we delete the personal information we hold about you at any time, and we will take reasonable steps to delete your personal information from our current records. If you ask us to delete your personal information, we will let you know how the deletion affects your use of our website or products and services. There may be exceptions to this right for specific legal reasons which, if applicable, we will set out for you in response to your request. If you terminate or delete your account, we will delete your personal information within 10 days of the deletion of your account. Please be aware that search engines and similar third parties may still retain copies of your personal information that has been made public at least once, like certain profile information and public comments, even after you have deleted the information from our services or deactivated your account.

Additional Disclosures for California Compliance (US)

Under California Civil Code Section 1798.83, if you live in California and your business relationship with us is mainly for personal, family, or household purposes, you may ask us about the information we release to other organizations for their marketing purposes.

To make such a request, please contact us using the details provided in this privacy policy with “Request for California privacy information” in the subject line. You may make this type of request once every calendar year. We will email you a list of categories of personal information we revealed to other organisations for their marketing purposes in the last calendar year, along with their names and addresses. Not all personal information shared in this way is covered by Section 1798.83 of the California Civil Code.

Do Not Track

Some browsers have a “Do Not Track” feature that lets you tell websites that you do not want to have your online activities tracked. At this time, we do not respond to browser “Do Not Track” signals.

We adhere to the standards outlined in this privacy policy, ensuring we collect and process personal information lawfully, fairly, transparently, and with legitimate, legal reasons for doing so.

Cookies and Pixels

At all times, you may decline cookies from our site if your browser permits. Most browsers allow you to activate settings on your browser to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. Accordingly, your ability to limit cookies is based only on your browser’s capabilities. Please refer to the Cookies section of this privacy policy for more information.

CCPA-permitted financial incentives

In accordance with your right to non-discrimination, we may offer you certain financial incentives permitted by the CCPA that can result in different prices, rates, or quality levels for the goods or services we provide.

Any CCPA-permitted financial incentive we offer will reasonably relate to the value of your personal information, and we will provide written terms that describe clearly the nature of such an offer. Participation in a financial incentive program requires your prior opt-in consent, which you may revoke at any time.

California Notice of Collection

In the past 12 months, we have collected the following categories of personal information enumerated in the California Consumer Privacy Act:

  • Identifiers, such as name, email address, phone number account name, IP address, and an ID or number assigned to your account.
  • Geolocation data.
  • Inferences, such as information about your interests, preferences and favorites.

For more information on information we collect, including the sources we receive information from, review the “Information We Collect” section. We collect and use these categories of personal information for the business purposes described in the “Collection and Use of Information” section, including to provide and manage our Service.

Right to Know and Delete

If you are a California resident, you have rights to delete your personal information we collected and know certain information about our data practices in the preceding 12 months. In particular, you have the right to request the following from us:

  • The categories of personal information we have collected about you;
  • The categories of sources from which the personal information was collected;
  • The categories of personal information about you we disclosed for a business purpose or sold;
  • The categories of third parties to whom the personal information was disclosed for a business purpose or sold;
  • The business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling the personal information; and
  • The specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you.

To exercise any of these rights, please contact us using the details provided in this privacy policy.

Shine the Light

If you are a California resident, in addition to the rights discussed above, you have the right to request information from us regarding the manner in which we share certain personal information as defined by California’s “Shine the Light” with third parties and affiliates for their own direct marketing purposes.

To receive this information, send us a request using the contact details provided in this privacy policy. Requests must include “California Privacy Rights Request” in the first line of the description and include your name, street address, city, state, and ZIP code.

Contact Us

For any questions or concerns regarding your privacy, you may contact us using the following details:

DC Daily Journal
https://dcdailyjournal.com/contact-us/


CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS


EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

dcdailyjournal.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having it’s registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/Activity Type(s) of Data Lawful basis for processing
 To improve user experience
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
 To improve ad performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
 To improve content creation
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
 To improve website performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. THis information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfil the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfil verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.


Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transfered to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

Cookies

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.


Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.




A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Teroa S.A.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
ADTTRIBUTION LLC
AlgoriX Technology Pte. Ltd.,
Knorex
GfK SE
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
mainADV Srl
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
remerge GmbH
Octave IP Limited
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
advanced store GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
ARKHEUS
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Stream Eye OOD
Holid AB
Adikteev
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
ShowHeroes SRL
AdColony, Inc.
Digital East GmbH
Truvid Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Unblockia SL
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Neodata Group srl
MISSENA
congstar GmbH
Weborama
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
adnanny.com SLU
MPX GmbH
FRVR Limited
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Adpone SL
Near Intelligence
: Tappx
Sportradar AG
MindTake Research GmbH
GADSME
IQM CORPORATION
Amobee Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
dataXtrade GmbH
giosg.com Oy
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Dable Inc.
CleverPush GmbH
Criteo SA
KUPONA GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Kueez Entertainment Ltd.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
McCann Discipline LTD
MNTN
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
CIBLECLIC
Kargo Global Inc.
PIA Advertising GmbH
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Bidstack Limited
AdDefend GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Natexo Spain
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
ADRENALEAD
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
dpa-infocom GmbH
SunMedia
TMT Digital Inc
Improve Digital
Kiosked Ltd
AiCreo S.r.l.
BidTheatre AB
Adtriba GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Adkernel LLC
Google Advertising Products
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Permodo GmbH
Meson Mediation LLC
VECTAURY
SmartyAds Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
YieldLift LLC
IVO Media Ltd
Sizmek by Amazon
Cuebiq
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Appush Technologies
Roq.ad Inc.
NEORY GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
Mars Media Group
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Resono B.V.
HUMAN
GumGum, Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
MGID Inc.
Turk Telekom
Global Media Group Services Limited
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Sonares GmbH
Kairos Fire
Convo Ink
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Alphonso Inc
Comscore B.V.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Piano Software Inc.
freenet DLS GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Teads France SAS
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Hurra Communications GmbH
Airnow Media Ltd
Ezoic Inc.
DynAdmic
Content Ignite
Dentsu Italia SpA
ADventori SAS
Digital Squad
HyperTV Inc.
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Bidtellect, Inc
ADFI MEDIA SL
Xandr, Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
BLIINK SAS
Nubo LTD
MiQ Digital Ltd
Zeta Global
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Adhese
PulsePoint, Inc.
LoopMe Limited
AcuityAds Inc.
Mobsuccess
Prebid.org
Konodrac S.L.
Yieldmo, Inc.
EMX Digital, Inc.
Threedium
Golden Bees
Smartology Limited
Samba TV UK Limited
AddApptr GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
BRICKS
Claritas LLC
RTB House S.A.
Justpremium BV
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
The Kantar Group Limited
AuDigent
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Refine Direct Srl
Unruly Group LLC
Rezonence Limited
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Commanders Act
PROXISTORE
adbility media GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Samsung Ads
The Trade Desk
plista GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Comcast International France SAS
MEDIAMETRIE
Bucksense Inc
Celtra, Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Seedtag Advertising S.L
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
C WIRE AG
Gemius SA
Pubfinity LLC
Luna Media Group LLC
ArtChaos s.r.o.
optimise-it GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
ADMAX
ID Ward Ltd
M32 Connect Inc
Duration Media, LLC.
Dentsu A/S
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
QuantumCast digital GmbH
LightBox TV
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
Audienzz AG
Realytics
The Reach Group GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
Salestring ApS
Voxnest Inc
AdServing Factory srl
Zemanta Inc.
Converge-Digital
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
lead alliance GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Vyde Ltd.
SPACE TECNOLOGIA E INTELIGÊNCIA LTDA
SpringServe, LLC
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
wetter.com GmbH
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Epsilon
RevX
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
AdView
152 Media LLC
TF1 PUBLICITE
TabMo SAS
XChange by SFBX®
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Sublime
Platform161 B.V.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
Bannernow, Inc.
Eskimi
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Caroda s.r.o.
OpenX
Roku Advertising Services
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Hubvisor
Oracle Advertising
Mediakeys Platform
Objective Partners BV
Ingenious Technologies AG
Exit Bee Limited
Sift Media, Inc
Yieldlove GmbH
Dailymotion SA
Wagawin GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
MARKETPERF CORP
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Triapodi Ltd.
INFOnline GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
ETARGET SE
Insticator, Inc.
GeoProve Limited
Arpeely Ltd.
Nielsen Media Research Ltd.
SelectMedia International LTD
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Exactag GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Viznet
Bababam
Captify Technologies Limited
Scattered sp. z o.o.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Eulerian Technologies
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Emodo, Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
Appier PTE Ltd
Lupon Media
Brand Advance Ltd
Anteriad, LLC
ADman Interactive SLU
Footballco Media Limited
Bring! Labs AG
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
agof studies
ADSOCY
Audiohook Corporation
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Opinary GmbH
Skoiy
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Adnuntius AS
Amnet GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
DistroScale, Inc.
Aniview LTD
Cloud Technologies S.A.
On Device Research Limited
Publica LLC
Flashtalking, Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Adtelligent Inc.
adhood.com
digitalAudience B.V.
ADWAYS SAS
Brave People Ltd.
SpearAd GmbH
ARMIS SAS
WebAds B.V
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
Samba TV, Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
3Q nexx GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
Lucid Holdings, LLC
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Telecoming S.A.
Between Exchange
Open Web Technologies Ltd
belboon GmbH
PubMatic, Inc
Betgenius Ltd
Readpeak Oy
Keymantics
SINGLESPOT SAS
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Sitewit Corp
Arcanor Bilgi Teknolojileri ve Hizmetleri A.Ş.
NEURAL.ONE
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Discover-Tech ltd
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Microsoft Advertising
Goldbach Group AG
Kayzen
Fandom, Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Papirfly AS
Timehop, Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Cluep LLC
EXADS
AdTheorent, Inc
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Arcspire Limited
Nielsen International SA
VUUKLE DMCC
Adventure Media
Good-Loop Ltd
B2B Media Group GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
adWMG
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Livewrapped AB
REMAILME
First-id
OnAudience Ltd
Mobility-Ads GmbH
WebMedia
Dynata LLC
Allegro sp. z o.o.
INNITY
Norstat AS
AudienceProject Aps
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
Acxiom
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Arrivalist Co.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
BeOp
Apester Ltd
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
iProspect GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Notify
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
The Ozone Project Limited
GlobalWebIndex
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
AirGrid LTD
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Pressboard Media Inc
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Kwanko
Skaze
vitrado GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Moloco, Inc.
Query Click Limited
MediaMath, Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Offerista Group GmbH
streaMonkey GmbH
Gamned
ShinyStat S.p.a.
PML Innovative Media
Azerion Holding B.V.
33Across
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Bidmatic Inc
Fyber
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Nativo, Inc.
Epom Ltd.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Happydemics
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Arkeero
umlaut communication gmbh
Ein Rad AB
Ziff Davis LLC
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
video intelligence AG
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Hivestack Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
VGI CTV, Inc
Protected Media LTD
Reset Digital Europe Ltd
Seenthis AB
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Playhill Limited
Kubient Inc.
Njuice AB
LiveRamp
Sovrn Holdings Inc
BIDSWITCH GmbH
ad6media
Smart Traffik
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
AudienceRun corp
OnProspects Ltd
Adloox SA
Online Solution
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Adlane LTD
xpln.ai SAS
Amazon Advertising
Avantis Video Ltd
BCOVERY SAS
Always-Computing SAS
Blue Media Services LTDA
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Ermes
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Inskin Media LTD
ViewPay
PRECISO SRL
Sojern, Inc.
Duplo Media AS
BILENDI SA
Baidu USA
Ask Locala
Adssets AB
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
digidip GmbH
Evorra Ltd
Boldwin LTD
emetriq GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Ensighten
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Quality Media Network GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Permutive Limited
Jaduda GmbH
iPROM
42 Ads GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Sonic Odeeo ltd
XAD spoteffects GmbH
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
Impactify SARL
eBay Inc
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Covatic Ltd
Alkimi
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Terminus Software Inc.
StackAdapt
Vidcrunch LLC
Madington
InsurAds Technologies SA.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Playwire LLC
TripleLift, Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
OneTag Limited
Localsensor B.V.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Jetpack Digital LLC
AWIN AG
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
YouGov
Next Millennium Media INC
GroupM UK Limited
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Pexi B.V.
Opti Digital SAS
Zoomd Ltd.
TOPBOX Inc.
PIXIMEDIA
OneFootball GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Jampp LTD
Clinch Labs LTD
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Seven Technologies S.L.
Jellyfish France
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Adjust Digital A/S
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
travel audience GmbH
adQuery
Spoods GmbH
Passendo Aps
Adform A/S
ADUX
Blue Billywig Group BV
TargetVideo GmbH
Novatiq limited
Skimbit Ltd
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Frii ApS
BotTalk UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
Magnite, Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
smartclip Europe GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
RevJet
Solution coupons
twiago GmbH
Habu
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
LiveIntent Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
AntVoice
A Million Ads
Synkd Ltd.
NAG SA
Sharethrough, Inc
Blis Global Limited
AAX LLC
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
ividence
Dianomi PLC
Index Exchange, Inc.
Venatus Media Limited
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Webgains GmbH
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Wunderkind Corporation
BEINTOO SPA
Relevant Digital Oy
Emerse Sverige AB
Extreme Reach, Inc
Vibrant Media Limited
MyTraffic
Nexx360
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
NextRoll, Inc.
SpotX, Inc
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Playrcart Limited
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Underdog Media LLC
Traffective GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Videobyte Inc
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Verasity Limited
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Outbrain UK Ltd
Attributy
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Fifty Technology Limited
AdSpirit GmbH
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Cint AB
Nativery Srl
Madison Logic, Inc.
BusinessClick
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Live Data Solutions SL
1plusX AG
Viafoura Inc.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
YOC AG
Innovid LLC
Kochava Inc.
Sirdata
Revcontent, LLC
One Tech Group GmbH
TX Group AG
Sayollo Media LTD
Snigel Web Services Limited
Teavaro
Salesforce.com, Inc.
1000mercis (Numberly)
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Wizaly
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Reliz LTD
Adsolutions BV
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
GeoEdge
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Browsi
Admixer EU GmbH
Next Media SRL
Realeyes OU
Strossle International AB
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Project Agora Ltd
Better Ads GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Tapjoy, Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Kairion GmbH
Quantcast
Adxperience SAS
ACTV8, Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
A.Mob
Mobkoi Ltd
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Kameleoon SAS
Majime Mamori LTD
Mediavine, Inc.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
DNA-I.COM
Sonobi, Inc
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Advisible AB
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Dentsu London Limited
adrule mobile GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Gamesight Inc
AdInMo LTD
Zeit Agency ApS
Taboola Europe Limited
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
Aarki, Inc.
Placense Ltd
Bombora Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Factor Eleven GmbH
adsquare GmbH
Converto AG
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
LifeStreet Corporation
NEXD
Click Tech Limited
Showheroes SE
Beaconspark Ltd
Doceree UK Limited
Welect GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Triple13 Ltd
Brid Video DOO
Semasio GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Infolinks Media, LLC
Adnami Aps
Media16 ltd
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
FeedAd GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
The MediaGrid Inc.
Tangoo S.R.L.
Lotame Solutions, inc
uppr GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
zeotap GmbH
Petal Ads
Synamedia
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Automattic Ads
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Audience Network
adality GmbH
GP One GmbH
SoundCast
Alphalyr SAS
Confiant Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
BidBerry SRL
Disqus
Experian LTD
Delta Projects AB
Radio Net Media Limited
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
INIS sp. zo.o.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Clipr
UniCredit S.p.A.
admetrics GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
glomex GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
EASYmedia GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Blue
mediarithmics SAS
Cookie Market LTD
Agate Systems Limited
Market Resource Partners LLC
JS Web Production
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Smart Analytics SL
Publicis Media GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
crossvertise GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Media Square
Smart Adserver
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Tredia Solutions SL
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics


Contacting Us


If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:



2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests


If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of ccpa compliance that this business has received:


https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/dcdailyjournal.com/annualRequestSummary


regarding dcdailyjournal.com



Email: