HomePrivacy Policy

DC Daily Journal Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us. It is DC Daily Journal's policy to respect your privacy and comply with any applicable law and regulation regarding any personal information we may collect about you, including across our website, https://dcdailyjournal.com/, and other sites we own and operate.

Personal information is any information about you which can be used to identify you. This includes information about you as a person (such as name, address, and date of birth), your devices, payment details, and even information about how you use a website or online service.

In the event our site contains links to third-party sites and services, please be aware that those sites and services have their own privacy policies. After following a link to any third-party content, you should read their posted privacy policy information about how they collect and use personal information. This Privacy Policy does not apply to any of your activities after you leave our site.

This policy is effective as of 22 September 2022.

Last updated: 22 September 2022

Information We Collect

Information we collect falls into one of two categories: “voluntarily provided” information and “automatically collected” information.

“Voluntarily provided” information refers to any information you knowingly and actively provide us when using or participating in any of our services and promotions.

“Automatically collected” information refers to any information automatically sent by your devices in the course of accessing our products and services.

Log Data

When you visit our website, our servers may automatically log the standard data provided by your web browser. It may include your device’s Internet Protocol (IP) address, your browser type and version, the pages you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on each page, and other details about your visit.

Additionally, if you encounter certain errors while using the site, we may automatically collect data about the error and the circumstances surrounding its occurrence. This data may include technical details about your device, what you were trying to do when the error happened, and other technical information relating to the problem. You may or may not receive notice of such errors, even in the moment they occur, that they have occurred, or what the nature of the error is.

Please be aware that while this information may not be personally identifying by itself, it may be possible to combine it with other data to personally identify individual persons.

Device Data

When you visit our website or interact with our services, we may automatically collect data about your device, such as:

  • Device Type
  • Geo-location data

Data we collect can depend on the individual settings of your device and software. We recommend checking the policies of your device manufacturer or software provider to learn what information they make available to us.

Personal Information

We may ask for personal information — for example, when you subscribe to our newsletter or when you contact us — which may include one or more of the following:

  • Name
  • Email
Sensitive Information

“Sensitive information” or “special categories of data” is a subset of personal information that is given a higher level of protection. Examples of sensitive information include information relating to your racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religion, trade union or other professional associations or memberships, philosophical beliefs, sexual orientation, sexual practices or sex life, criminal records, health information, or biometric information.

The types of sensitive information that we may collect about you include:

  • Political opinions

We will not collect sensitive information about you without first obtaining your consent, and we will only use or disclose your sensitive information as permitted, required, or authorized by law.

Legitimate Reasons for Processing Your Personal Information

We only collect and use your personal information when we have a legitimate reason for doing so. In which instance, we only collect personal information that is reasonably necessary to provide our services to you.

Collection and Use of Information

We may collect personal information from you when you do any of the following on our website:

  • Purchase a subscription
  • Sign up to receive updates from us via email or social media channels
  • Use a mobile device or web browser to access our content
  • Contact us via email, social media, or on any similar technologies
  • When you mention us on social media

We may collect, hold, use, and disclose information for the following purposes, and personal information will not be further processed in a manner that is incompatible with these purposes:

  • to provide you with our platform’s core features and services
  • to enable you to customize or personalize your experience of our website
  • for analytics, market research, and business development, including to operate and improve our website, associated applications, and associated social media platforms
  • for advertising and marketing, including to send you promotional information about our products and services and information about third parties that we consider may be of interest to you
  • for internal record keeping and administrative purposes
  • to comply with our legal obligations and resolve any disputes that we may have

We may combine voluntarily provided and automatically collected personal information with general information or research data we receive from other trusted sources. For example, If you consent to us accessing your social media profiles, we may combine information sourced from those profiles with information received from you directly to provide you with an enhanced experience of our site and services such as providing you with more personalized content.

Security of Your Personal Information

When we collect and process personal information, and while we retain this information, we will protect it within commercially acceptable means to prevent loss and theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use, or modification.

Although we will do our best to protect the personal information you provide to us, we advise that no method of electronic transmission or storage is 100% secure, and no one can guarantee absolute data security.

You are responsible for selecting any password and its overall security strength, ensuring the security of your own information within the bounds of our services. For example, ensuring you do not make your personal information publicly available via our platform.

How Long We Keep Your Personal Information

We keep your personal information only for as long as we need to. This time period may depend on what we are using your information for, in accordance with this privacy policy. For example, if you have provided us with personal information such as an email address when contacting us about a specific enquiry, we may retain this information for the duration of your enquiry remaining open as well as for our own records so we may effectively address similar enquiries in future. If your personal information is no longer required for this purpose, we will delete it or make it anonymous by removing all details that identify you.

However, if necessary, we may retain your personal information for our compliance with a legal, accounting, or reporting obligation or for archiving purposes in the public interest, scientific, or historical research purposes or statistical purposes.

Children’s Privacy

We do not aim any of our products or services directly at children under the age of 13, and we do not knowingly collect personal information about children under 13.

Disclosure of Personal Information to Third Parties

We may disclose personal information to:

  • a parent, subsidiary, or affiliate of our company
  • third-party service providers for the purpose of enabling them to provide their services, including (without limitation) IT service providers, data storage, hosting and server providers, ad networks, analytics, error loggers, debt collectors, maintenance or problem-solving providers, marketing or advertising providers, professional advisors, and payment systems operators
  • our employees, contractors, and/or related entities
  • our existing or potential agents or business partners
  • credit reporting agencies, courts, tribunals, and regulatory authorities, in the event you fail to pay for goods or services we have provided to you
  • courts, tribunals, regulatory authorities, and law enforcement officers, as required by law, in connection with any actual or prospective legal proceedings, or in order to establish, exercise, or defend our legal rights
  • third parties, including agents or sub-contractors, who assist us in providing information, products, services, or direct marketing to you
  • third parties to collect and process data
  • an entity that buys, or to which we transfer all or substantially all of our assets and business

Third parties we currently use include:

  • Google Analytics
  • MAPP
  • Google Adsense
  • Ezoic
  • Jeeng
  • Decide

International Transfers of Personal Information

The personal information we collect is stored and/or processed in United States, or where we or our partners, affiliates, and third-party providers maintain facilities.

The countries to which we store, process, or transfer your personal information may not have the same data protection laws as the country in which you initially provided the information. If we transfer your personal information to third parties in other countries: (i) we will perform those transfers in accordance with the requirements of applicable law; and (ii) we will protect the transferred personal information in accordance with this privacy policy.

Your Rights and Controlling Your Personal Information

Your choice: By providing personal information to us, you understand we will collect, hold, use, and disclose your personal information in accordance with this privacy policy. You do not have to provide personal information to us, however, if you do not, it may affect your use of our website or the products and/or services offered on or through it.

Information from third parties: If we receive personal information about you from a third party, we will protect it as set out in this privacy policy. If you are a third party providing personal information about somebody else, you represent and warrant that you have such person’s consent to provide the personal information to us.

Marketing permission: If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by contacting us using the details below.

Access: You may request details of the personal information that we hold about you.

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold about you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant, or misleading, please contact us using the details provided in this privacy policy. We will take reasonable steps to correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete, misleading, or out of date.

Non-discrimination: We will not discriminate against you for exercising any of your rights over your personal information. Unless your personal information is required to provide you with a particular service or offer (for example providing user support), we will not deny you goods or services and/or charge you different prices or rates for goods or services, including through granting discounts or other benefits, or imposing penalties, or provide you with a different level or quality of goods or services.

Notification of data breaches: We will comply with laws applicable to us in respect of any data breach.

Complaints: If you believe that we have breached a relevant data protection law and wish to make a complaint, please contact us using the details below and provide us with full details of the alleged breach. We will promptly investigate your complaint and respond to you, in writing, setting out the outcome of our investigation and the steps we will take to deal with your complaint. You also have the right to contact a regulatory body or data protection authority in relation to your complaint.

Unsubscribe: To unsubscribe from our email database or opt-out of communications (including marketing communications), please contact us using the details provided in this privacy policy, or opt-out using the opt-out facilities provided in the communication. We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity.

Use of Cookies

We use “cookies” to collect information about you and your activity across our site. A cookie is a small piece of data that our website stores on your computer, and accesses each time you visit, so we can understand how you use our site. This helps us serve you content based on preferences you have specified.

Please refer to our Cookie Policy for more information.

Business Transfers

If we or our assets are acquired, or in the unlikely event that we go out of business or enter bankruptcy, we would include data, including your personal information, among the assets transferred to any parties who acquire us. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur, and that any parties who acquire us may, to the extent permitted by applicable law, continue to use your personal information according to this policy, which they will be required to assume as it is the basis for any ownership or use rights we have over such information.

Limits of Our Policy

Our website may link to external sites that are not operated by us. Please be aware that we have no control over the content and policies of those sites, and cannot accept responsibility or liability for their respective privacy practices.

Changes to This Policy

At our discretion, we may change our privacy policy to reflect updates to our business processes, current acceptable practices, or legislative or regulatory changes. If we decide to change this privacy policy, we will post the changes here at the same link by which you are accessing this privacy policy.

If required by law, we will get your permission or give you the opportunity to opt in to or opt out of, as applicable, any new uses of your personal information.

Additional Disclosures for Australian Privacy Act Compliance (AU)

International Transfers of Personal Information

Where the disclosure of your personal information is solely subject to Australian privacy laws, you acknowledge that some third parties may not be regulated by the Privacy Act and the Australian Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act. You acknowledge that if any such third party engages in any act or practice that contravenes the Australian Privacy Principles, it would not be accountable under the Privacy Act, and you will not be able to seek redress under the Privacy Act.

Additional Disclosures for General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) Compliance (EU)

Data Controller / Data Processor

The GDPR distinguishes between organisations that process personal information for their own purposes (known as “data controllers”) and organizations that process personal information on behalf of other organizations (known as “data processors”). We, DC Daily Journal, located at the address provided in our Contact Us section, are a Data Controller with respect to the personal information you provide to us.

Legal Bases for Processing Your Personal Information

We will only collect and use your personal information when we have a legal right to do so. In which case, we will collect and use your personal information lawfully, fairly, and in a transparent manner. If we seek your consent to process your personal information, and you are under 16 years of age, we will seek your parent or legal guardian’s consent to process your personal information for that specific purpose.

Our lawful bases depend on the services you use and how you use them. This means we only collect and use your information on the following grounds:

Consent From You

Where you give us consent to collect and use your personal information for a specific purpose. You may withdraw your consent at any time using the facilities we provide; however this will not affect any use of your information that has already taken place. You may consent to providing your email address for the purpose of receiving marketing emails from us. While you may unsubscribe at any time, we cannot recall any email we have already sent. If you have any further enquiries about how to withdraw your consent, please feel free to enquire using the details provided in the Contact Us section of this privacy policy.

Performance of a Contract or Transaction

Where you have entered into a contract or transaction with us, or in order to take preparatory steps prior to our entering into a contract or transaction with you. For example, if you contact us with an enquiry, we may require personal information such as your name and contact details in order to respond.

Our Legitimate Interests

Where we assess it is necessary for our legitimate interests, such as for us to provide, operate, improve and communicate our services. We consider our legitimate interests to include research and development, understanding our audience, marketing and promoting our services, measures taken to operate our services efficiently, marketing analysis, and measures taken to protect our legal rights and interests.

Compliance with Law

In some cases, we may have a legal obligation to use or keep your personal information. Such cases may include (but are not limited to) court orders, criminal investigations, government requests, and regulatory obligations. If you have any further enquiries about how we retain personal information in order to comply with the law, please feel free to enquire using the details provided in the Contact Us section of this privacy policy.

International Transfers Outside of the European Economic Area (EEA)

We will ensure that any transfer of personal information from countries in the European Economic Area (EEA) to countries outside the EEA will be protected by appropriate safeguards, for example by using standard data protection clauses approved by the European Commission, or the use of binding corporate rules or other legally accepted means.

Your Rights and Controlling Your Personal Information

Restrict: You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal information if (i) you are concerned about the accuracy of your personal information; (ii) you believe your personal information has been unlawfully processed; (iii) you need us to maintain the personal information solely for the purpose of a legal claim; or (iv) we are in the process of considering your objection in relation to processing on the basis of legitimate interests.

Objecting to processing: You have the right to object to processing of your personal information that is based on our legitimate interests or public interest. If this is done, we must provide compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which overrides your interests, rights, and freedoms, in order to proceed with the processing of your personal information.

Data portability: You may have the right to request a copy of the personal information we hold about you. Where possible, we will provide this information in CSV format or other easily readable machine format. You may also have the right to request that we transfer this personal information to a third party.

Deletion: You may have a right to request that we delete the personal information we hold about you at any time, and we will take reasonable steps to delete your personal information from our current records. If you ask us to delete your personal information, we will let you know how the deletion affects your use of our website or products and services. There may be exceptions to this right for specific legal reasons which, if applicable, we will set out for you in response to your request. If you terminate or delete your account, we will delete your personal information within 10 days of the deletion of your account. Please be aware that search engines and similar third parties may still retain copies of your personal information that has been made public at least once, like certain profile information and public comments, even after you have deleted the information from our services or deactivated your account.

Additional Disclosures for California Compliance (US)

Under California Civil Code Section 1798.83, if you live in California and your business relationship with us is mainly for personal, family, or household purposes, you may ask us about the information we release to other organizations for their marketing purposes.

To make such a request, please contact us using the details provided in this privacy policy with “Request for California privacy information” in the subject line. You may make this type of request once every calendar year. We will email you a list of categories of personal information we revealed to other organisations for their marketing purposes in the last calendar year, along with their names and addresses. Not all personal information shared in this way is covered by Section 1798.83 of the California Civil Code.

Do Not Track

Some browsers have a “Do Not Track” feature that lets you tell websites that you do not want to have your online activities tracked. At this time, we do not respond to browser “Do Not Track” signals.

We adhere to the standards outlined in this privacy policy, ensuring we collect and process personal information lawfully, fairly, transparently, and with legitimate, legal reasons for doing so.

Cookies and Pixels

At all times, you may decline cookies from our site if your browser permits. Most browsers allow you to activate settings on your browser to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. Accordingly, your ability to limit cookies is based only on your browser’s capabilities. Please refer to the Cookies section of this privacy policy for more information.

CCPA-permitted financial incentives

In accordance with your right to non-discrimination, we may offer you certain financial incentives permitted by the CCPA that can result in different prices, rates, or quality levels for the goods or services we provide.

Any CCPA-permitted financial incentive we offer will reasonably relate to the value of your personal information, and we will provide written terms that describe clearly the nature of such an offer. Participation in a financial incentive program requires your prior opt-in consent, which you may revoke at any time.

California Notice of Collection

In the past 12 months, we have collected the following categories of personal information enumerated in the California Consumer Privacy Act:

  • Identifiers, such as name, email address, phone number account name, IP address, and an ID or number assigned to your account.
  • Geolocation data.
  • Inferences, such as information about your interests, preferences and favorites.

For more information on information we collect, including the sources we receive information from, review the “Information We Collect” section. We collect and use these categories of personal information for the business purposes described in the “Collection and Use of Information” section, including to provide and manage our Service.

Right to Know and Delete

If you are a California resident, you have rights to delete your personal information we collected and know certain information about our data practices in the preceding 12 months. In particular, you have the right to request the following from us:

  • The categories of personal information we have collected about you;
  • The categories of sources from which the personal information was collected;
  • The categories of personal information about you we disclosed for a business purpose or sold;
  • The categories of third parties to whom the personal information was disclosed for a business purpose or sold;
  • The business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling the personal information; and
  • The specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you.

To exercise any of these rights, please contact us using the details provided in this privacy policy.

Shine the Light

If you are a California resident, in addition to the rights discussed above, you have the right to request information from us regarding the manner in which we share certain personal information as defined by California’s “Shine the Light” with third parties and affiliates for their own direct marketing purposes.

To receive this information, send us a request using the contact details provided in this privacy policy. Requests must include “California Privacy Rights Request” in the first line of the description and include your name, street address, city, state, and ZIP code.

Contact Us

For any questions or concerns regarding your privacy, you may contact us using the following details:

DC Daily Journal
https://dcdailyjournal.com/contact-us/

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

dcdailyjournal.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Telecoming S.A.
GeistM Technologies LTD
United Internet Media GmbH
Samsung Ads
PIA Advertising GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Improve Digital
Dataseat Ltd
Smaato, Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Kertil Iberia SL
Media Square
Tangoo S.R.L.
Teroa S.A.
PROXISTORE
Cavai AS & UK
Ensighten
Somplo Ltd
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Italiaonline S.p.A.
ID Ward Ltd
Quantcast
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Infolinks Media, LLC
Converto AG
Emerse Sverige AB
Livewrapped AB
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
FRVR Limited
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
M32 Connect Inc
Hivestack Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
1000mercis (Numberly)
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Admixer EU GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Wunderkind Corporation
Google Advertising Products
Gamoshi Ltd
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Dynata LLC
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
dpa-infocom GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Eulerian Technologies
Seenthis AB
Aniview LTD
Captify Technologies Limited
ETARGET SE
BIDSWITCH GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Sirdata
Automattic Ads
Dailymotion SA
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Ogury Ltd.
Blue Billywig Group BV
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Hubvisor
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
DynAdmic
Fandom, Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Strossle International AB
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Webgains GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Kwanko
Vidazoo Ltd
Samba TV UK Limited
JS Web Production
Sovrn Holdings Inc
MNTN
Bucksense Inc
YouGov
Moloco, Inc.
TX Group AG
ADUX
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Amobee Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
belboon GmbH
Playwire LLC
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
xpln.ai SAS
MediaMath, Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Adtriba GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Adpone SL
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
digitalAudience B.V.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
PIXIMEDIA
mainADV Srl
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Sharethrough, Inc
HUAWEI Ads
Stream Eye OOD
NAG SA
ShareThis, Inc
INVIDI technologies AB
audio content & control GmbH
AirGrid LTD
SPEAKOL DMCC
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
On Device Research Limited
AWIN AG
Octave IP Limited
REMAILME
Convo Ink
XChange by SFBX®
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
33Across
Tapjoy, Inc.
Knorex
Meson Mediation LLC
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Nativo, Inc.
Ein Rad AB
Blue Media Services LTDA
Localsensor B.V.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
glomex GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
Blis Global Limited
LoopMe Limited
AdInMo LTD
Smile Wanted Group
Njuice AB
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Viafoura Inc.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Inskin Media LTD
Weborama
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Newsroom AI Ltd
Opinary GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Kubient Inc.
DNA-I.COM
Disqus
AdSpirit GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
BidMachine Inc.
SITU8ED SA
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
Comscore B.V.
GfK SE
Click Tech Limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Emodo, Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
Query Click Limited
Publisher First, Inc.
Fido S.r.l
DIGITEKA Technologies
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Global Media Group Services Limited
Arcspire Limited
Blingby LLC
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Baidu USA
TAPTAP Digital SL
: Tappx
Ad Alliance GmbH
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
IQM CORPORATION
Tredia Solutions SL
Norstat AS
Ingenious Technologies AG
Threedium
Radio Net Media Limited
Crowdy News Ltd
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Realeyes OU
MyTraffic
Dianomi PLC
Bombora Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
DeepIntent, Inc.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Vyde Ltd.
adrule mobile GmbH
Welect GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Dentsu Italia SpA
Sayollo Media LTD
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Parrable, Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
NextRoll, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
OpenX
iPROM
Extreme Reach, Inc
Pubfinity LLC
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Powerspace
Boldwin LTD
Magnite, Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
GumGum, Inc.
Bidstack Limited
IPONWEB GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Cuebiq
Onfocus (Adagio)
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Hurra Communications GmbH
BidTheatre AB
RevX
Spoods GmbH
Relevant Digital Oy
Novatiq limited
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Permodo GmbH
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Pulse Innovations Limited
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Agate Systems Limited
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
BCOVERY SAS
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Epom Ltd.
AudienceRun corp
Venatus Media Limited
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Skoiy
Yahoo EMEA Limited
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
twiago GmbH
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
OnAudience Ltd
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Gamned
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Airnow Media Ltd
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
ADRENALEAD
Clipr
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Teavaro
Duration Media, LLC.
C WIRE AG
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
InsurAds Technologies SA.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
GlobalWebIndex
Golden Bees
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Cluep LLC
Adkernel LLC
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Keymantics
SoundCast
BidBerry SRL
TargetVideo GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Advisible AB
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
SheMedia, LLC
SmartyAds Inc.
ViewPay
Insticator, Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Publica LLC
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
PubMatic, Inc
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
TF1 PUBLICITE
Index Exchange, Inc.
Amazon Advertising
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Claritas LLC
Rockerbox, Inc
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Notify
Playad Media Group AB
ADman Interactive SLU
Dentsu A/S
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Smartology Limited
Browsi
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Bannernow, Inc.
NEURAL.ONE
MARKETPERF CORP
Salestring ApS
Playrcart Limited
NEORY GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Ermes
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Smart Adserver
advanced store GmbH
ad6media
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
admetrics GmbH
Adjust Digital A/S
BusinessClick
Apester Ltd
Adverticum cPlc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Seven Technologies S.L.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
EMX Digital LLC
digidip GmbH
ADSOCY
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Footballco Media Limited
Neodata Group srl
Mobsuccess
Zeta Global
Good-Loop Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Sift Media, Inc
GeoProve Limited
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Playhill Limited
Always-Computing SAS
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Kochava Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Adnuntius AS
EXADS
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Permutive Limited
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Content Ignite
Kiosked Ltd
Next Millennium Media INC
Sublime
BeOp
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
INFOnline GmbH
diva-e products
Mediavine, Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Effiliation / Effinity
Monet Engine Inc
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Adssets AB
zeotap GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
crossvertise GmbH
WebMedia
EASYmedia GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Viznet
uppr GmbH
Near Intelligence
Sojern, Inc.
Skaze
Ziff Davis LLC
netzeffekt GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
lead alliance GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
TV Scientific Inc
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
AdDefend GmbH
Between Exchange
Better Ads GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Arrivalist Co.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
RevJet
DoubleVerify Inc.​
The Reach Group GmbH
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
BSmartData GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
Commanders Act
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
HUMAN
Nativery Srl
Videobyte Inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
ADYOULIKE SA
SpearAd GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
Wagawin GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
MPX GmbH
adsquare GmbH
AdView
Adsolutions BV
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
Adlane LTD
ShowHeroes SRL
Synkd Ltd.
umlaut communication gmbh
Resono B.V.
Signal Digital Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Timehop, Inc.
Placense Ltd
Alphalyr SAS
ARKHEUS
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Demandbase, Inc.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Hyper LLC
Epsilon
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Gemius SA
GP One GmbH
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
INNITY
MiQ Digital Ltd
Oracle Advertising
Kairos Fire
WebAds B.V
emetriq GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
YieldLift LLC
AntVoice
Cint AB
Betgenius Ltd
NEXD
Audience Network
Bababam
Dentsu London Limited
ID5 Technology Ltd
Covatic Ltd
Reignn Platform Ltd
Doceree UK Limited
Lupon Media
Ezoic Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
YOC AG
SINGLESPOT SAS
Nielsen International SA
Adform A/S
adality GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
Kayzen
Blue
GADSME
Roq.ad Inc.
ARMIS SAS
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
agof studies
PML Innovative Media
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
McCann Discipline LTD
Adhese
BLIINK SAS
TMT Digital Inc
video intelligence AG
Revcontent, LLC
Terminus Software Inc.
Snigel Web Services Limited
Nexx360
Semasio GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Arkeero
Adxperience SAS
Bidmatic Inc
UberMedia, Inc.
Audienzz AG
Adventure Media
Realytics
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
RTB House S.A.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Brid Video DOO
KUPONA GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Adomik
Taboola Europe Limited
Mobfox US LLC
AddApptr GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Audiohook Corporation
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Converge-Digital
The Procter & Gamble Company
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Madington
VRTCAL Markets Inc
mediarithmics SAS
Protected Media LTD
Solution coupons
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
PRECISO SRL
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Microsoft Advertising
Verasity Limited
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
OneFootball GmbH
Acxiom
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Clinch Labs LTD
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
The Trade Desk
Sirdata Cookieless
INVIBES GROUP
Maximus Live LLC
Online Solution
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Showheroes SE
AdsWizz Inc.
Nubo LTD
Offerista Group GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Turk Telekom
CleverPush GmbH
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Adtelligent Inc.
Papirfly AS
HyperTV Inc.
optimise-it GmbH
Next Media SRL
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
AcuityAds Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
ADFI MEDIA SL
Jivox Corporation
adbility media GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
BILENDI SA
Adverty AB (publ)
ACTV8, Inc.
Justpremium BV
Brand Advance Ltd
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
eBay Inc
VECTAURY
Jampp LTD
Kairion GmbH
adQuery
Vidoomy Media SL
VGI CTV, Inc
Bannerflow AB
TOPBOX Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Dable Inc.
SpotX, Inc
Adludio Ltd.
Confiant Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Kargo Global Inc.
Delta Projects AB
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Vidcrunch LLC
Samba TV, Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Adikteev
PubWise, LLLP
Impact+
Zemanta Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
Truvid Inc.
zillian sa
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Passendo Aps
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Adnami Aps
Quality Media Network GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Ask Locala
Publicis Media GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
1plusX AG
ADWAYS SAS
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
B2B Media Group GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Natexo Spain
TypeA Holdings Ltd
TabMo SAS
The Kantar Group Limited
Habu
Imonomy
Mindlytix SAS
Jaduda GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Evorra Ltd
Zoomd Ltd.
Digital Squad
Fifty Technology Limited
SpringServe, LLC
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Cookie Market LTD
Jellyfish France
AiCreo S.r.l.
AuDigent
MindTake Research GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Appush Technologies
LiveRamp
remerge GmbH
Prebid.org
Platform161 B.V.
wetter.com GmbH
MGID Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
VLYBY Digital GmbH
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
CIBLECLIC
Exactag GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
AudienceProject Aps
SunMedia
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Factor Eleven GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Criteo SA
Wizaly
Smart Traffik
Goldbach Group AG
ADMAX
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
AAX LLC
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
GeoEdge
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
ADventori SAS
A Million Ads
Upwave Inc.
Smart Analytics SL
The Ozone Project Limited
MISSENA
NoBid, Inc.
Teads France SAS
Attributy
travel audience GmbH
OneTag Limited
Piano Software Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
Adloox SA
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Unblockia SL
Frameplay Corporation
BEINTOO SPA
MEDIAMETRIE
Brandcom.inc AS
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
PulsePoint, Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Mediakeys Platform
GroupM UK Limited
plista GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Eskimi
Triple13 Ltd
Sonobi, Inc
LiveIntent Inc.
adhood.com
Impactify SARL
Avocet Systems Limited
Flashtalking, Inc.
adWMG
Readpeak Oy
3Q nexx GmbH
Telefonica de España S.A.U
152 Media LLC
Meetrics GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Axiom Media Connect
Rezonence Limited
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
StackAdapt
Fyber
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Skimbit Ltd
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Experian Limited
iProspect GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Aarki, Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Pelmorex Corp.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Mars Media Group
Bidtellect, Inc
Netpoint Media GmbH
Media16 ltd
Happydemics
Vibrant Media Limited
Beachfront Media LLC
giosg.com Oy
Caroda s.r.o.
Gamesight Inc
A.Mob
BRICKS
Sportradar AG
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Innovid LLC
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
AdQuiver Media SL
Amnet GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Audience Solutions S.A.
Digital East GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/dcdailyjournal.com/annualRequestSummary regarding dcdailyjournal.com